Wednesday, May 23, 2012

WTF

Somehow I always find myself in WTF situations

Needless to say, that crazy bug still lingers in my life.

I don't know what got into me; probably solitude and more likely, an untimely surge of hormones?

I succumbed. Oh well, never claimed to be a goodie two shoes anyway.

He's a Dental Officer, in the same hospital and somehow we met on youknowthatapp.

He's been very persistent and consistent with his flirting. I appreciated the attention.

He wasn't even close to being my type and erm, we're on different frequencies. The flirting gradually progressed to sexting among other things And one day, we hooked up.

Probably was thinking with my groins at that time.

 After it was all over and done with, he told me... "let's do this again!" 

"oh yeah, I have a girlfriend btw" 

 WTFWTFWTFWTFWTF!

6 comments:

Tempus said...

WTHELLL???!! haha you got a bisexual on ur tail!

you must be freaking yummy in real life to get this dude bending!

dental officer, ooo, juicy medical drs hooking up!

joshua said...

tak nak-lah! i am sick of being objectified like a sexual nymph-or-sumfink.

it's flattering initially, after a while, it's blergghhh :(

savante said...

Time to break them up!

Tempus said...

sexual nymph HAH! thaat was the first!

oh well, if he is only interested in the hook up and you are too, no harm. As long as protection is on.

Hdaran said...

My WTF moment was, "Oh yea, btw, I am married and I have a daughter!!!"...

JokerPJ said...

Wooo~ Hospital dont sound that terrible anymore eh =P

What are the chances of being treated my hot doctors, dentist, pharmacist?

slurp*slurp*