Thursday, August 02, 2012

ooo la la

break-up sex is farking goooood! :P

Sunday, July 22, 2012

the end of a chapter

he came along when i was emotionally-fragile; scarred from a previous heartbreak...

a driven, focused gentleman, true to all definitions of the word; charming with a gift of the gab.

"i want you. and i will get you", he said.

a year it has been. or has it been a little more than that?

in retrospect, it's all a tad blurry now.

a rollercoaster ride it's been. a complicated, twisted year it has been.

and it's time to close the chapter.

all good things come to an end, they say.

Sunday, June 17, 2012


this past fortnight... i have been doing the 'horizontal tango' way too much. (but actually it was in horizontal, vertical and among a selection of positions.

enough to go celibate for months.


omg i am a slut.

Wednesday, May 23, 2012


Somehow I always find myself in WTF situations

Needless to say, that crazy bug still lingers in my life.

I don't know what got into me; probably solitude and more likely, an untimely surge of hormones?

I succumbed. Oh well, never claimed to be a goodie two shoes anyway.

He's a Dental Officer, in the same hospital and somehow we met on youknowthatapp.

He's been very persistent and consistent with his flirting. I appreciated the attention.

He wasn't even close to being my type and erm, we're on different frequencies. The flirting gradually progressed to sexting among other things And one day, we hooked up.

Probably was thinking with my groins at that time.

 After it was all over and done with, he told me... "let's do this again!" 

"oh yeah, I have a girlfriend btw" 


Saturday, February 18, 2012

funny where life takes us

from a lost teenager; undecided what to do with his life, who then found himself in med school (at a whim too!)...

... he went through several emotional rollercoaster rides throughout the 5 eventful years; a few weddings, some deaths and a broken heart; still managing to graduate on time (phew!) :P

and then he decided to fall face forward into hedonism (some parts are best left omitted *ahem*), delay starting work... for as long as he (legally; without the need for a psychiatric diagnosis) can...

... 4 months down the road, in retrospect; he got sent to a (kinda) rural hospital (suburbia really; but surely feels like social Siberia) by our beloved Ministry, got off-tagged after half the required duration (woohoo!), got made chief intern after a month, revamped the intern system in the department, made ONE enemy, made ONE new friend... :)

not forgetting all the times he dug into the patients' bodily cavities excising whatchamacallits.

[apparently people claim i'm the most Type A of all Type A personalities? *gasp*]

... noting this fella's history; what is a quarterly summary without some scandals and questionable choices in his life...

so yeah, joshy is doing alright for now. except maybe he needs to lose a stone or two. hmph!

*and oh yeah, this guy really wants to see this ONE enemy of his fall down a few flights of stairs! anybody wanna offer a banana peel?

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Happy Valentine's Day

... to me.

Strangely enough I managed to find some suitors in this rural town (they may or may not be in the same locality, but close enough)

Why oh why?

But alas, it's always the case where's there's something missing in that sweetest guy who interested in me...

... deep down, there's something not right. the lack of chemistry? different wavelengths?

le sighs.